KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

analiticheskaya zapiska

English translation: analytical note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:analiticheskaya zapiska
English translation:analytical note
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

11:09 Jun 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: analiticheskaya zapiska
A meeting was held to discuss an "analiticheskaya zapiska"
Emily Justice
United Kingdom
analytical note
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-06-21 11:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internetful if references

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-22 07:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sory, Internetful of references
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7analytical noteAndrey Belousov
5 +2Analytic note
Burrell
3 +1expert (analytical) review summary
olganet
4analytical memo
Sergei Tumanov
3analytical proceedings
Dmitry Kozlov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Analytic note


Explanation:
From an Analytic Note of the Procuracy General
Banner MCPR. From an Analytic Note of the Procuracy General. «...there has been
an increase in the number of instances when militia officers not only exceed ...
www.prison.org/english/mmpfrom.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Today is: An Analytic Note on The "No-Party" Politics of Uganda ...
An Analytic Note on The "No-Party" Politics of Uganda. An Analytic Note on
The "No-Party" Politics of Uganda Wei Cuiping Uganda has undergone great changes ...
www.cass.cn/xiyafei/en/others/show_fruit.asp?id=535 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SOCI 540 Qualitative Methods of Social Research Winter Term, 2003 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
and one analytic note on the dates specified below. When you turn in your ...
notes, I want you to write an analytic note reflecting on the theoretical ...
https://upload.mcgill.ca/ sociology/540B-2003-section02.pdf - Similar pages

Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Можно и так и эдак, разницы нет
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  GaryG
32 mins
  -> Thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expert (analytical) review summary


Explanation:
Предлагаемая аналитическая записка представляет собой результат экспертно-аналитического мероприятия Счетной палаты Российской Федерации, проведенного в соответствии с Федеральным законом «О Счетной палате Российской Федерации» и Планом работы Счетной палаты
http://www.fcinfo.ru/themes/basic/materials-index.asp?folder...




olganet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: я, лично, предпочла бы этот вариант
14 mins
  -> спасибо, Ирина

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analytical proceedings


Explanation:
One more option, depending on what kind of note(s) we're talking about.

Dmitry Kozlov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
analytical note


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-06-21 11:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Internetful if references

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-22 07:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sory, Internetful of references


Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
8 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  GaryG
33 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Robert Donahue
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Jermena Ore
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  koundelev
5 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: 815 for "analytical note". vs. 254 for "analytic note".
19 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical memo


Explanation:
nn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 15 mins (2005-06-22 09:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.students.piercelaw.edu/webster.pdf

....portfolio of materials as well as complete an analytical memo showing what ...

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8