KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

ритмичность поставок

English translation: ensuring steady supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ритмичность поставок
English translation:ensuring steady supply

15:21 Jul 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: ритмичность поставок
Она занималась обеспечением ритмичности поставок и отсдеживанием прохождения товаров по каналам снабжения. (справка)
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
ensuring steady supply
Explanation:
ensuring steady supply
Selected response from:

Alya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8ensuring steady supply
Alya
3providing smooth supply flow
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ритмичность поставок
ensuring steady supply


Explanation:
ensuring steady supply

Alya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
8 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Andrey Belousov
9 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Jack Doughty
13 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Talyb Samedov
13 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  olganet
19 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
42 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  David Copeland
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Dorene Cornwell
5 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ритмичность поставок
providing smooth supply flow


Explanation:
Думаю здесь подойдет такой вариант
предлагаю перевести ритмичность именно как smooth flow



Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian