KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Привет:)Пора научитца по руский!

English translation: Hello there:-)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Привет:)
English translation:Hello there:-)
Entered by: Vladimir Shapovalov

08:13 Mar 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Привет:)Пора научитца по руский!
was written as a quick letter
singingrock
Hello there:-) High time to learn Russian!
Explanation:
as a quick letter.. :-)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for not being rude as two of my other responses were!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hello there:-) High time to learn Russian!
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5 +1Hi :) It's time to learn Russian!
Vladimir Shapovalov
5Hi/Hello :-) It is your time to learn Russian!AYP
5Hi/Hello :-) It is your time to learn Russian!AYP


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hi :) It's time to learn Russian!


Explanation:
привет translates here as hi/hello

<note: this sentence is not in Ukrainian, but in Russian (with mistakes)>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 08:25:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The phrase in Russian is probably:
Привет :). Пора научиться говорить по-русски

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
2 hrs
  -> thank you

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hello there:-) High time to learn Russian!


Explanation:
as a quick letter.. :-)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408
Grading comment
Thank you for not being rude as two of my other responses were!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
29 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 hr

agree  Natalie Sanadze
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hi/Hello :-) It is your time to learn Russian!


Explanation:
This phrase was written not in Ukrainian, but in illiterate Russian.

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hi/Hello :-) It is your time to learn Russian!


Explanation:
This phrase was written not in Ukrainian, but in illiterate Russian.

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90