KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Оценка и обоснование продления ресурса

English translation: Assessment and justification for extending the lifetime of construction/structure elements.


11:21 Mar 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Russian term or phrase: Оценка и обоснование продления ресурса
Оценка и обоснование продления ресурса элементов конструкций.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:Assessment and justification for extending the lifetime of construction/structure elements.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Evaluation and rationale for the extension of the service life
Roman Bardachev
3 +1Assessment and justification for extending the lifetime of construction/structure elements.Alexander Demyanov
3Estimation and justification of the overhaul-period renewal
Andrew Sabak


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Estimation and justification of the overhaul-period renewal


Explanation:
Estimation and justification of the overhaul-period renewal

Andrew Sabak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assessment and justification for extending the lifetime of construction/structure elements.


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: I'd say "structural", but otherwise OK
35 mins
  -> Thanks, Gary. I'd say the same had I been fully awake at the time.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Evaluation and rationale for the extension of the service life


Explanation:
of structural components

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28