KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Ч ТЕЦЙНЕ ТЕБМШОПЗП ЧТЕНЕОЙ

English translation: In real-time (mode)


11:36 May 21, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Ч ТЕЦЙНЕ ТЕБМШОПЗП ЧТЕНЕОЙ
Ч ТЕЦЙНЕ ТЕБМШОПЗП ЧТЕНЕОЙ
ogo
English translation:In real-time (mode)
Explanation:
Standard expression
Selected response from:

Alex Pchelintsev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9In real-time (mode)
Alex Pchelintsev
5 +4Real- time operation mode
Olga Simon
5just "real-time" or "online"Steffen Pollex
4on-line real time (processing/system)AYP


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
In real-time (mode)


Explanation:
Standard expression

Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
1 min

agree  Сергей Лузан: + to insert operation(al) might be an option.
22 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
41 mins

agree  artyan: I would omit "mode"
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Neroni
1 hr

agree  Oleg Lebedev
2 hrs

agree  Yelena.
4 hrs

agree  mk_lab
7 hrs

agree  AYP
15 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Real- time operation mode


Explanation:
Еще один варинат.

Protected control system for distributed network of commercial ...
... operation. Real-time operation mode client modules only require a
MS Internet Explorer included in any modern MS Windows version. ...
www.aladdin.ru/security/catalog.phtml?id_page=

Kelajak Texnologiyalari
... technologies;; Ceration of billing software of mutual settlements of communication
enterprises between themselves and with clients using real-time operation mode ...
www.kelajak.uz/cgi-bin/main.cgi?lan=e&akt=0 -

orpheus.nascom.nasa.gov/cds/cds-data/msg188.txt
... CDS Real Time Operation and Flares (from Richard Harrison) Dear All, You will be
aware that at the end of April we used CDS in a real time operation mode to ...


Sniffer FAQ
... Also filter out and save only potentially necessary packets. And later on perform
a more precise reanalyzing, not in the real-time operation mode this time. ...
www.ufasoft.com/sniffer/faq.htm - 4k -

KIM
... Consideration of dirt/side- effects (GBP of the Op-Amp, calculation delay and sampling
effects with the digital filter, windows with real time operation mode). ...
www.fh-luebeck.de/et/isn/cs/epvliste.html


Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Kobkova
16 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан: operation(al) might be an option.
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  mk_lab: Thanks for so detailed explanations!
7 hrs
  -> My pleasure. Thank you

agree  AYP
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олександр

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
just "real-time" or "online"


Explanation:
Another option to say the same. Appropriate, to my experience since the text is most likely on data transfer. Some context or, at least, a sentence would have been helpful.

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 154

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-line real time (processing/system)


Explanation:
-

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90