KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

основы государства и права

English translation: Fundamentals of State and Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Основы государства и права
English translation:Fundamentals of State and Law
Entered by: Iren

05:44 May 28, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: основы государства и права
дисциплина из университетского диплома
Iren
Fundamentals of State and Law
Explanation:
Основы в образовательных текстах часто переводится как Fundamentals, а State and Law довольно закрепишийся термин.
Несколько ссылок можно найти по URL ниже.
Selected response from:

xxxDm_Ch
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5Fundamentals of State and LawxxxDm_Ch
4"basic principles of State and Law"
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Fundamentals of State and Law


Explanation:
Основы в образовательных текстах часто переводится как Fundamentals, а State and Law довольно закрепишийся термин.
Несколько ссылок можно найти по URL ниже.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22State+and+Law%22%2Bfundame...
xxxDm_Ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
24 mins

neutral  Сергей Лузан: It's correct, but for after-school education as far as I can judge.
26 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 hr

agree  Remedios
2 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
8 hrs

agree  xxxxeni
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"basic principles of State and Law"


Explanation:
Обычный перевод, когда речь идёт о школьном предмете в России.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276