KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

listed below

English translation: Hello Ulya, Ira, Sveta and Senya! How are things? Please write me. I'm afraid I don't have much..


23:01 May 30, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: listed below
Zdravstvuyte Ulya, Ira, Sveta, Senya!
Kak vashi dela? Napishite mne.
Net seychas vremeni, podrobnee pozdnee.
Dosvidaniya!
graham
English translation:Hello Ulya, Ira, Sveta and Senya! How are things? Please write me. I'm afraid I don't have much..
Explanation:
(continued)time now, will write at length later.
Goodbye!
Selected response from:

steven tucker
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Hello Ulya, Ira, Sveta and Senya! How are things? Please write me. I'm afraid I don't have much..steven tucker
4 +2-AYP
4 +1listed below
Сергей Лузан
4 +1listed belowLilian Vardanyan
4 +1listed below
Rostov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hello Ulya, Ira, Sveta and Senya! How are things? Please write me. I'm afraid I don't have much..


Explanation:
(continued)time now, will write at length later.
Goodbye!

steven tucker
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: looks fine, as does Rostov's version
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  M. R. Rahimi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан: British English "... haven't got..."
13 hrs

agree  Maria Knorr
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listed below


Explanation:
Hello Iliya, Ira, Sveta, Senya! How are you doing? Please write me. I've got no time right now, (I'll write) in more detail later... Good-bye!

Rostov
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "later on" I would add. Nice though.
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
-


Explanation:
Hi/Hello Ulia, Ira, Sveta and Sienia!
How are getting on? Write to me, please.
I have no time right now, therefore I’ll write the detailed letter a little later.
Good-bye / Cheers


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listed below


Explanation:
Hello Yulya, Ira, Sveta and Senya!
How are you doing?Write to me, please.
I have no time now.I will write you in details later on.
Bye-bye.

Lilian Vardanyan
Greece

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "I shall" is better here, I guess.
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listed below


Explanation:
Hello, Ulya, Ira, Sveta, Senya,
How are you getting on? Write to me, please. I haven't got any time now.I shall write you in details later on.
Bye-bye.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
12 hrs