KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

инструкция

English translation: Directions, Rules...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Инструкция
English translation:Directions, Rules...
Entered by: myrafla

20:19 Jun 1, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: инструкция
Инструкция о порядке предоставления справок

Directions (rules) governing the release of information
Explanation:
(by the Ministry of the Interior)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 21:42:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My apologies! I did not mean to place the entire sentence in my answer. Please make that \"directions or rules\".
Selected response from:

steven tucker
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Steven, seems like I might use this one. Майра. "myrafla"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procedure
Michael Tovbin
4 +1Instructions on the procedure for press releases
Jack Doughty
4 +1regulations
diana bb
4regulations
Nikita Kobrin
3job description
Marta Argat
2 +1Directions (rules) governing the release of informationsteven tucker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
job description


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 20:25:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certificate issue job description

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vidmantas Stilius: ???
25 mins

neutral  diana bb: Hardly.
28 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulations


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 244

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procedure


Explanation:
если речь идет о внутренней инструкции.

Customer Service procedure

Information Services/Freedom of Information Prcedure

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
18 mins

agree  Yuri Geifman
24 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulations


Explanation:
Regulations

Regulations on the issue of certificates/references



diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vidmantas Stilius
2 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Directions (rules) governing the release of information


Explanation:
(by the Ministry of the Interior)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 21:42:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My apologies! I did not mean to place the entire sentence in my answer. Please make that \"directions or rules\".

steven tucker
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thank you Steven, seems like I might use this one. Майра. "myrafla"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maka Berozashvili
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instructions on the procedure for press releases


Explanation:
or for information bulletins.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maka Berozashvili
9 hrs