KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

к/с

English translation: кишлачный совет


14:24 Oct 21, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other / к/с
Russian term or phrase: к/с
Address in a birth certificate
к/с свердлов
калининский район
область ташкентская узсср
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
English translation:кишлачный совет
Explanation:
Uzbekistan TodayФермера Хокиму Зияутдинову из Уртачирчикского района (кишлачный совет «Пахтаабад») мы застали в хорошем настроении. Она подсчитывала первую прибыль сезона ...
www.ut.uz/rus/delovoy_klimat/xlopok_2006.mgr - 26k
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4кишлачный совет
Zamira*****
2колхозное село
Zoya Nayshtut
1---Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
колхозное село


Explanation:
Может, это "колхозное село"? (collective farm village)

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: других сёл тогда не было. Строго говоря, по нормам русского языка и сёл в СССР не было (село - это деревня с действующей церковью)
41 mins

neutral  Gennady Lapardin: ??
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
---


Explanation:
в порядке бреда
краевой совет (но по идее они больше районов)
комсомольская стройка (но никогда не встречал...)

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
кишлачный совет


Explanation:
Uzbekistan TodayФермера Хокиму Зияутдинову из Уртачирчикского района (кишлачный совет «Пахтаабад») мы застали в хорошем настроении. Она подсчитывала первую прибыль сезона ...
www.ut.uz/rus/delovoy_klimat/xlopok_2006.mgr - 26k


Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
24 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Gennady Lapardin
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM: Кишлачный Совет им. Свердлова нашелся в Таджикистане
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Valery Kaminski
1 day2 hrs