KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

этапы выполнения проекта

English translation: project implementation stages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:этапы выполнения проекта
English translation:project implementation stages
Entered by: Yelena.

16:31 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: этапы выполнения проекта
project stages ...
protolmach
United States
project implementation stages
Explanation:
"The project implementation stages are in real time" (http://www.simulations.co.uk/FUNCTN.HTM)
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, sounds much better than my version!
Thank you, all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7project implementation stages
Yelena.
4 +1benchmarks
GaryG
4milestones
Vitaliy Vorobyov
4project implementation phases
Maka Berozashvili
4project phases
Lale


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
project implementation stages


Explanation:
"The project implementation stages are in real time" (http://www.simulations.co.uk/FUNCTN.HTM)

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
Thank you, sounds much better than my version!
Thank you, all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
18 mins
  -> thank you, Jack!

agree  Larissa Lagoutina
37 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yuri Geifman
42 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Remedios
58 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да!
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Sergey Gorelik
1 hr
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benchmarks


Explanation:
As an alternative.

This term is often used in "quality" programs.

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka: oh, right, I've seen this one in a heap of PowerPoint presentation... blah... :)
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project implementation phases


Explanation:
another alternative

Maka Berozashvili
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project phases


Explanation:
project phases

Lale
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 74

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milestones


Explanation:
Уважаемая Protolmach, вижу, что уже запоздал со своим вариантом, но все же в догонку скажу свою версию. Не знаю, правда, какой у Вас контекст, но про этапы выполнения проектов очень часто и по-деловому говорят
Project Milestones - это будет очень правильно и красиво.

Желаю Вам удачи!

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 60