KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

ответственный исполнитель по проведению анализа и статистической обработки данны

English translation: responsible for statistical data analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ответственный исполнитель по проведению анализа и статистической обработки данны
English translation:responsible for statistical data analysis
Entered by: myrafla

16:33 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: ответственный исполнитель по проведению анализа и статистической обработки данны
saa
участник проекта
protolmach
United States
XX responsible for statistical data analysis
Explanation:
Часто встречаемое устоявшееся выражение statistical data analysis, что и означает "анализ и статистическая обработка данных"
Selected response from:

myrafla
Grading comment
спасибо! Я думаю, мне это вполне подойдет!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Data Analyst/Statistician
Remedios
4 +1Analyst responsible for processing statistics
Jack Doughty
5XX responsible for statistical data analysis
myrafla
4party responsible for statistical analysis and data processing
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Analyst responsible for processing statistics


Explanation:
None needed.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka: or, maybe, executive analyst, если "исполнительный" принципиально...
34 mins
  -> Yes, could be either.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Data Analyst/Statistician


Explanation:
Data Analyst/Statistician
EDUCATIONAL DATA SYSTEMS, INC. 15850 Concord Circle, Ste. A Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Tel: 408-776-7646; Fax: 408-776-7696 Email: shannon@eddata.com www.eddata.com. JOB DESCRIPTION. POSITION TITLE:...
www.eddata.com/emp_app/statistician.htm • Translate
More pages from www.eddata.com

Data Analyst/Statistician
Jump to... PHG Home. What's New at PHG. For Patients and Families. Research Projects at PHG. PHG Faculty and Staff. PHG Core Facilities. Career Opportunities at PHG. Education and Courses. How...
phg.mc.vanderbilt.edu/statistician.htm • Translate
More pages from phg.mc.vanderbilt.edu

or:STAISTICAL ANALYST

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 17:42:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Змейка, тогда уж \'diligent\' ;-) (шутка юмора)

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lale
1 hr

agree  Clive Wilshin: short and sweet...
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
party responsible for statistical analysis and data processing


Explanation:
it is not necessarily a person. It could be an organization in which case "analyst" does not fly.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
XX responsible for statistical data analysis


Explanation:
Часто встречаемое устоявшееся выражение statistical data analysis, что и означает "анализ и статистическая обработка данных"

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
спасибо! Я думаю, мне это вполне подойдет!