KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

директор по развитию корпоративных проектов моск-го пред-ва

English translation: Business Development Manager


07:57 Jul 5, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: директор по развитию корпоративных проектов моск-го пред-ва
«Тесты доказали, что, благодаря заложенным возможностям по онлайновому SSL-шифрованию, платформа Intel Itanium обеспечивает гораздо более высокую производительность, нежели RISC-системы, традиционно используемые на предприятии, – отметил директор по развитию корпоративных проектов московского представительства компании Intel® Владимир Слинько.
---------
Не знаю, как лучше перевести
"директор по развитию корпоративных проектов московского представительства компании Intel®."
Demo
English translation:Business Development Manager
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Corporate Development Director of the Intel's Moscow office
Vladimir Pochinov
5Business Development Manager
Remedios
4Dirtector of cooperative Development project of Intel's representative Office in Moscow
Ravindra Godbole
4Director for Corporate Projects (Development), Moscow Intel Representation
myrafla
4another option
Vanda
4According to Vladimir Slinko
Valery Shyrokov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Corporate Development Director of the Intel's Moscow office


Explanation:
Self-explanatory. You may also use lower-case letters in the job title.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Geoghegan: Except that it should be without the definite article: Corporate Development Director of Intel's Moscow office
1 hr
  -> You're right, thanks.

agree  Jack Doughty: and with Simon1.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zoya ayoz: with Simon1 too
5 hrs

agree  protolmach: with Simon1's comment, as well
14 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
3 days11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
According to Vladimir Slinko


Explanation:
According to Vladimir Slinko, Director for Development of Corporate Projects of the Intel Representative Office in Moscow.


one of options.

Valery Shyrokov
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 25

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Business Development Manager


Explanation:
My suggestion

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511
Grading comment
Thank you!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
another option


Explanation:
Director of corporate project development for Intel's Moscow office

few fragmented refs:

skunk.stanford.edu:8080/sparrow_2.0/ pages/projects/tbd_9.html
www.luxoft.com/content/3/39-article.asp

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 179

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director for Corporate Projects (Development), Moscow Intel Representation


Explanation:
Ещщ... (по-чешски: еще раз)

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirtector of cooperative Development project of Intel's representative Office in Moscow


Explanation:
Native English speaker

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 748