KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

безупречное знание

English translation: expert knowledge


23:30 Jul 10, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: безупречное знание
безупречное знание чего-либо
rapid
Russian Federation
English translation:expert knowledge
Explanation:
мне кажется, это эквивалентное понятие
Selected response from:

Tatiana Neroni
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Спасибо всем.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4а perfect knowledge
Guillermo de la Puerta
4 +3**
Irina Filippova
4 +1irrefutable knowledgeJolanta Schimenti
4expert knowledgeTatiana Neroni


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
а perfect knowledge


Explanation:
a perfect knowledge about something

Regards wildlp

Guillermo de la Puerta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrainworks
16 mins

agree  Nina_M: This is good, you could laso say: immaculate knowledge/expertised in smthg.
2 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day21 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
**


Explanation:
Impeccable (or unpeccable) knowledge.

Irina Filippova
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni
2 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty: but never heard of "unpeccable" (not in my Oxford English Dictionary).
11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
1 day21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irrefutable knowledge


Explanation:
*

Jolanta Schimenti
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni: Also flawless knowledge.
39 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert knowledge


Explanation:
мне кажется, это эквивалентное понятие

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Спасибо всем.