KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Как получится.

English translation: It depends.


19:41 Jul 18, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Как получится.
Мы встретимся с Вами завтра?
Как получится. Больше контекста нет. Мини-диалог. Спасибо заранее.
rapid
Russian Federation
English translation:It depends.
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Selected response from:

xxxxeni
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2It depends.xxxxeni
5It all depends...
Mark Vaintroub
4Do you want to meet tomorrow?
Andrei Vrabtchev
3 +1Maybe...xxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It depends.


Explanation:
Как вариант.

xxxxeni
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %.
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Do you want to meet tomorrow?


Explanation:
more informal: You wanna meet tomorrow?
or Are we gonna meet tomorrow?

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maybe...


Explanation:
It is too bad that no other context available...
There can be several translations

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
14 days
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It all depends...


Explanation:
Would like to add the word 'all'

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675