KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

прочно налаженные связи

English translation: well-established links


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прочно налаженные связи
English translation:well-established links
Entered by: Jack Doughty

12:01 Feb 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: прочно налаженные связи
Многочисленные прочно налаженные связи с различными Компаниями-Субподрядчиками позволяют нам в значительной степени расширять наши производственные возможности.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
well-established links to...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Всем спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2strong established relationships
Victoria Ibrahimova
4 +2well-established links to...
Jack Doughty
3firmly fixed relationship
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strong established relationships


Explanation:
i think so

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
7 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
firmly fixed relationship


Explanation:
... that these prosodies are not all-consuming, and often only represent strong tendencies for lexical relations, rather than a firmly fixed relationship. ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0889490605000050

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-19 12:09:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя лучше, конечно, firmly established

By adulthood there is a firmly established relationship between the id and the superego embodied in character structure that the ego is committed to ...
www.pep-web.org/document.php?id=psc.051.0303a


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
well-established links to...


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Всем спасибо огромное!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IAE
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jonna Laki
21 hrs
  -> Thank you.