KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

просто с наглядностью проявилась

English translation: Simply, ... became clearly apparent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:просто с наглядностью проявилась
English translation:Simply, ... became clearly apparent
Entered by: tatyana000

16:59 Feb 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
Russian term or phrase: просто с наглядностью проявилась
Духовный переворот, пережитый им в конце пути и оплаченный жесткими творческими поражениями, многим современникам Лондона казался необъяснимым. На самом же деле ничего загадочного в нем не было. ***Просто с наглядностью проявилась*** незрелость того типа революционного мышления, который был присущ и Лондону и большинству других социалистов его времени.
Andrew Vdovin
Simply, ... became clearly apparent
Explanation:
or

Simply, ... was clearly revealed.
Selected response from:

tatyana000
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Simply, ... became clearly apparenttatyana000
4 +1Simply, the... was vividly manifested
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Simply, the... was vividly manifested


Explanation:
That's how I'd work around it.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Aleksey.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Simply, ... became clearly apparent


Explanation:
or

Simply, ... was clearly revealed.

tatyana000
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarandor: it's simply become apparent that...
28 mins

agree  Olga Cartlidge: or simply, the... came to light.
1 day2 hrs