KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

при независимом выезде, %

English translation: exit independently (???)


10:48 Apr 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other / Possibly road access
Russian term or phrase: при независимом выезде, %
Building reguations again (SNiP)! :-(((
Under the category Предприятия/производства:

Грузовые автотранспортные на 200 автомобилей при независимом выезде, %:
100
50

Грузовые автотранспортные на 300 и 500 автомобилей при независимом выезде, %:
100
50

No further context. 'парки' may perhaps be understood after Грузовые автотранспортные. I am mystified. Help!
John Sowerby
United Kingdom
English translation:exit independently (???)
Explanation:
That's a tricky one, John!

I think Zamira's right, it probably means that vehicles can exit independently, without the need to move around any other vehicles. Have a look, this might help:

2. ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКАЯ ПЛАНИРОВКА АВТОТРАНСПОРТНЫХ ПРЕДПРИЯТИЙ
Плотность застройки предприятия определяется отношением площади застройки к площади участка предприятия и измеряется в процентах.
Минимальная плотность застройки территории АТП принимается в зависимости от типа предприятия и числа автомобилей:

Грузовые АТП на 200 автомобилей при независимом выезде:

100% подвижного состава ..........................45%

50% подвижного состава ..........................51%

Грузовые АТП на 300 и 500 автомобилей при независимом выезде:

100% подвижного состава...........................50%

50% подвижного состава...........................55%
(http://mixzona.ru/referat/referat/58229/)

and these are quite useful too:
http://www.referats.net/pages/referats/rkr/page.php?id=10772
http://lib.madi.ru/fel/fel1/07M015.pdf
Selected response from:

Oleandra
Grading comment
Thank you; I think that '% independent exits' will probably fit best into the particular text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3with separate gateway for %inv
3exit independently (???)Oleandra


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exit independently (???)


Explanation:
That's a tricky one, John!

I think Zamira's right, it probably means that vehicles can exit independently, without the need to move around any other vehicles. Have a look, this might help:

2. ТЕХНОЛОГИЧЕСКАЯ ПЛАНИРОВКА АВТОТРАНСПОРТНЫХ ПРЕДПРИЯТИЙ
Плотность застройки предприятия определяется отношением площади застройки к площади участка предприятия и измеряется в процентах.
Минимальная плотность застройки территории АТП принимается в зависимости от типа предприятия и числа автомобилей:

Грузовые АТП на 200 автомобилей при независимом выезде:

100% подвижного состава ..........................45%

50% подвижного состава ..........................51%

Грузовые АТП на 300 и 500 автомобилей при независимом выезде:

100% подвижного состава...........................50%

50% подвижного состава...........................55%
(http://mixzona.ru/referat/referat/58229/)

and these are quite useful too:
http://www.referats.net/pages/referats/rkr/page.php?id=10772
http://lib.madi.ru/fel/fel1/07M015.pdf

Oleandra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you; I think that '% independent exits' will probably fit best into the particular text.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with separate gateway for %


Explanation:
Each truck has to have its own exit

inv
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian