KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

СЛ

English translation: соединительная линия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:СЛ
English translation:соединительная линия
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

20:26 Aug 15, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
/ Computers and networking
Russian term or phrase: СЛ
"Количество СЛ на сети с сигнализацией ОКС № 7" and "Количество СЛ на сети с сигнализацией 1.5"
John Sowerby
United Kingdom
соединительная линия
Explanation:
Business Solution Forum
... офисную АТС (РВХ), подключить её некоторым количеством соединительных линий ( СЛ) к телефонной сети и выделить сотрудникам внутренние номера ...
http://solutions.goldentele.com/forum/index.php?ACTION=ShowM...
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1соединительная линияLudwig Chekhovtsov
2 +3soyedinitel'nye linii
GaryG


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soyedinitel'nye linii


Explanation:
Just a guess after looking through a list of abbreviations

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: Looks like U R right...
10 mins

agree  oleg_syd
5 hrs

agree  Marina Hayes
17 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соединительная линия


Explanation:
Business Solution Forum
... офисную АТС (РВХ), подключить её некоторым количеством соединительных линий ( СЛ) к телефонной сети и выделить сотрудникам внутренние номера ...
http://solutions.goldentele.com/forum/index.php?ACTION=ShowM...

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!