KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Основы моделирования образовательных дисциплин

English translation: The basic principles of course design


19:23 Aug 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Основы моделирования образовательных дисциплин
same as above
Предмет из Приложения к диплому
protolmach
United States
English translation:The basic principles of course design
Explanation:
Or is it more concerned with teaching methodology?
Selected response from:

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1The basic principles of course design
Libero_Lang_Lab
3Bases of modelling of educational disciplinesxxxOleg Pashuk
3Fundamentals of Instructional Design and Analysis
Michael Tovbin
3Introduction to the modelling of learningcillegio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Introduction to the modelling of learning


Explanation:
Introduction to the modelling of learning

cillegio
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Libero_Lang_Lab: hmmm not sure about that - is it not to do with the principles of course design?
2 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fundamentals of Instructional Design and Analysis


Explanation:
the best I could come up with. A guess, though.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The basic principles of course design


Explanation:
Or is it more concerned with teaching methodology?

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: that's how i feel on this one
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bases of modelling of educational disciplines


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619