KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

кусочковая технология

English translation: small bites or testing flights technology


15:33 Oct 29, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: кусочковая технология
Кроме вышеперечисленных мы имеем технологии производства десертов деликатесной группы, бутербродной пасты на основе натуральных продуктов, фруктовых аналогов длительного хранения (кусочковая технология)
sergei
English translation:small bites or testing flights technology
Explanation:
see 'Finger sandwiches' in the link http://www.ift.org/publications/docshop/ft_shop/06-02/06_02_...
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4slicing technologyxxxjerryk
2 +2small bites or testing flights technology
alla dunbar
3Just a thoughtxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slicing technology


Explanation:
Perhaps.


Marketing & Technology Group, Inc. Media Kit: Editorial Calendar - ... protocols. Category profile: Meat snacks. Technology spotlight: Slicing technology ... Labor focus, part 1: recruiting workers. Category profile: Breakfast sandwiches. ...
http://www.meatingplace.com/meatingplace/MediaKit/calendar.a...


Prepared Foods February 2001- - ... side to enter a category that we were not competing in--hand-held sandwiches ... On the meat side, post-pasteurization and our slicing technology has answered the ...
http://www.preparedfoods.com/archives/2001/2001_2/0201dpro.h...




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 41

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Just a thought


Explanation:
Could it be one of these?

Безотходная технология - технология, обеспечивающая получение продукта при полном использовании исходного сырья и материалов. Безотходная технология включает: утилизацию выбросов, комплексное использование сырья, организацию производств с замкнутым циклом.
Безотходная технология - экологическая стратегия любого производства.

Малоотходная технология - технология, позволяющая обойтись минимальными отходами.

http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_find.cgi


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 18:48:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wastless technology, and Low-waste technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 18:50:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WastEless - sorry:)

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
small bites or testing flights technology


Explanation:
see 'Finger sandwiches' in the link http://www.ift.org/publications/docshop/ft_shop/06-02/06_02_...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger
941 days

agree  Nik-On/Off
979 days