KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

опорный пункт

English translation: зд. elevator technician room


05:55 Feb 21, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: опорный пункт
Опорный пункт электромехаников по лифтам. Место, где они переодеваются перед работой, ждут заказов и т.п.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
English translation:зд. elevator technician room
Explanation:
зачем еще что-то придумывать?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days8 hrs (2009-02-23 14:49:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, Вам спасибо!
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3зд. elevator technician room
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4elevator control room
Сергей Лузан
4utility room
Igor Moshkin
2 +1office
Oleg Osipov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
office


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utility room


Explanation:
Или, допустим - *back office*

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elevator control room


Explanation:
иными словами - диспетчерская РЭУ

http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&q="elevator control room&...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
зд. elevator technician room


Explanation:
зачем еще что-то придумывать?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days8 hrs (2009-02-23 14:49:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, Вам спасибо!

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM: Правильно, все "велосипеды" уже изобретены
36 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleg Osipov: Appears to be right.
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  klp
1 hr
  -> спасибо