KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

slatky

English translation: Sweet


06:10 Jan 7, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: slatky
privet slatky massage
Henrietta
English translation:Sweet
Explanation:
Hello! Are you ready for sweet massage?
Hi! I am ready for sweet massage!

Please specify if those are separate words, a sentence, a phrase or else.

Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Sweet
Oleg Osipov
5 +1sweetsmarinella
5сладкийfibonacci


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sweet


Explanation:
a private sweet message (or massage?)

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin: massage :-)
5 hrs

neutral  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: ok for "sweet", but "privet" means "hello" and not "private"!!!
13 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sweet


Explanation:
Hello! Are you ready for sweet massage?
Hi! I am ready for sweet massage!

Please specify if those are separate words, a sentence, a phrase or else.



Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
46 mins

agree  Nikita Kobrin: Hallo! I'm ready for it too!
4 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: makes you wander which websites henrietta has been visiting
12 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сладкий


Explanation:
Translit, as everything in our life demands some training... Someone wanted to say "sweet" in Russian through Translit. It looks like "sladky", to my mind... In oral speech letter "d" is deafened. But Translit - it's a written language.

fibonacci