KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Методы пространственного изображения

English translation: 3D Imagery methods; Methods of 3D Imagery/Imaging: Stereo Imagery methods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Методы пространственного изображения
English translation:3D Imagery methods; Methods of 3D Imagery/Imaging: Stereo Imagery methods
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

00:31 Jan 12, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Методы пространственного изображения
Из диплома.
protolmach
United States
3D Imagery Methods; Methods of 3D Imagery/Imaging: Stereo Imagery Methods
Explanation:
Разумеется, вместо 3D можно написать three-dimensional или 3-dimensional


3D Imagery Theoretical Methods.
http://www.nvnews.net/articles/3dimagery/theory.shtml

3D Imagery - Introduction
... By "3D imagery", I am referring to the whole realm of different methods and ideas of presenting a three-dimensional image, with depth, to a human being. ...
http://www.nvnews.net/articles/3dimagery/introduction.shtml

GDC: Projects
... Phong-shaded 3D imagery does not provide geometric information of the same richness ... These illustration methods give a clearer picture of shape, structure, and ...
http://www.cs.utah.edu/gdc/projects/

2. Advanced Broadcast System
... the psychological effects of stereoscopic images, we have started studies on the binocular stereoscopic technologies which, of all 3D imagery methods, are most ...
http://www.nhk.or.jp/strl/results/annual95/r32.html

... By simulating human binocular vision, stereo imagery can greatly enhance a user's understanding and enjoyment of a 3D scene. The methods for simulating the ...
http://dvl.sdsc.edu/chromadepth/chromapaper.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 03:00:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, ну и, конечно, вместо Methods можно написать Techniques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:05:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще есть термин - Stereo Imagery:

Red/Green Stereo Imagery. The following visualizations use red/green stereo to produce a three-dimensional rendering of a scene. ...
http://rsd.gsfc.nasa.gov/rsd/images/RG.html

IKONOS Stereo Imagery IKONOS Stereo Imagery Accuracy Assessment Accuracy Assessment
2002 High Spatial Resolution Commercial Imagery Workshop 25 March 2002 ...
http://ldcm.gsfc.nasa.gov/library/IKONOS Files/112Ager.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43D Imagery Methods; Methods of 3D Imagery/Imaging: Stereo Imagery MethodsxxxVera Fluhr
4Methods (Techniques) of 3D imaging
alla dunbar
3 +1Methods of Spatial Pattern
Nikita Kobrin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Methods of Spatial Pattern


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 13:16:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще варианты:

Methods of Spatial Imagery
Methods of Spatial Representation
Methods of Spatial Modelling

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
10 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Methods (Techniques) of 3D imaging


Explanation:
...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3D Imagery Methods; Methods of 3D Imagery/Imaging: Stereo Imagery Methods


Explanation:
Разумеется, вместо 3D можно написать three-dimensional или 3-dimensional


3D Imagery Theoretical Methods.
http://www.nvnews.net/articles/3dimagery/theory.shtml

3D Imagery - Introduction
... By "3D imagery", I am referring to the whole realm of different methods and ideas of presenting a three-dimensional image, with depth, to a human being. ...
http://www.nvnews.net/articles/3dimagery/introduction.shtml

GDC: Projects
... Phong-shaded 3D imagery does not provide geometric information of the same richness ... These illustration methods give a clearer picture of shape, structure, and ...
http://www.cs.utah.edu/gdc/projects/

2. Advanced Broadcast System
... the psychological effects of stereoscopic images, we have started studies on the binocular stereoscopic technologies which, of all 3D imagery methods, are most ...
http://www.nhk.or.jp/strl/results/annual95/r32.html

... By simulating human binocular vision, stereo imagery can greatly enhance a user's understanding and enjoyment of a 3D scene. The methods for simulating the ...
http://dvl.sdsc.edu/chromadepth/chromapaper.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 03:00:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, ну и, конечно, вместо Methods можно написать Techniques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:05:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще есть термин - Stereo Imagery:

Red/Green Stereo Imagery. The following visualizations use red/green stereo to produce a three-dimensional rendering of a scene. ...
http://rsd.gsfc.nasa.gov/rsd/images/RG.html

IKONOS Stereo Imagery IKONOS Stereo Imagery Accuracy Assessment Accuracy Assessment
2002 High Spatial Resolution Commercial Imagery Workshop 25 March 2002 ...
http://ldcm.gsfc.nasa.gov/library/IKONOS Files/112Ager.pdf


    Reference: http://www.nvnews.net/articles/3dimagery/theory.shtml
    Reference: http://www.cs.utah.edu/gdc/projects/
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913
Grading comment
Спасибо!