KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

нормы, соотношение и последовательность закладки сырья

English translation: Procedures for the storage of raw foodstuffs


08:25 Jan 12, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: нормы, соотношение и последовательность закладки сырья
Квалификация повара
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Procedures for the storage of raw foodstuffs
Explanation:
In English you would not include words like "sequence" or "combination" in a title - that would be in the procedures themselves.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Procedures for the storage of raw foodstuffs
David Knowles
5см ниже
ttagir


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
Standards (norms), ratio, and order of (raw) ingredients (food components) feeding .



ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procedures for the storage of raw foodstuffs


Explanation:
In English you would not include words like "sequence" or "combination" in a title - that would be in the procedures themselves.



    Reference: http://www.foodlaw.rdg.ac.uk/book/h-gener.htm
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Pearce
16 hrs

agree  Yuri Geifman
114 days