KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

выход готовых изделий, проценты ужарки, уварки, упека и увеличения в объеме

English translation: Output of finished products...


08:31 Jan 12, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: выход готовых изделий, проценты ужарки, уварки, упека и увеличения в объеме
Кулинарное искусство
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Output of finished products...
Explanation:
Output of finished products, percentages roast, boiled and baked, increase in volume (of production)
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Output of finished products...
Jack Doughty
5см ниже
ttagir


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
yield of (ready, complete) products,
rate (per cent) of roasting out, cooking out, oven loss, and volume expansion .

yours
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Output of finished products...


Explanation:
Output of finished products, percentages roast, boiled and baked, increase in volume (of production)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
8 hrs

agree  Yuri Geifman
115 days