KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

организация паломнических маршрутов

English translation: organizing pilgrimages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:организация паломнических маршрутов
English translation:organizing pilgrimages
Entered by: zmejka

01:12 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: организация паломнических маршрутов
это, как ни парадоксально, такая платная услуга ростелекома. не очень понимаю, что под этим имеется в виду (вот здесь - http://www.mmtel.ru/news/n021210.html - никак подробнее не объясняется, да и яндекс не помог). кто-нибудь знает?
zmejka
organization of pilgrimages
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 01:36:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеры:

Pilgrimages
... Thanks to this challenging experience we have decided to create a sector
in our agency dedicated to the ORGANIZATION OF PILGRIMAGES. ...
www.bigben.it/pilgrimages/pilgrimages.htm

Conference in 1985, in order to study the suitability of suggesting to the Italian
bishops \"that they publicly dissuade the ORGANIZATION OF PILGRIMAGES to the ...
members.tripod.com/~chonak/documents/ m19980721_peric.html

Organisations attached to your organisation 2. CHARACTERISTICS OF THE ORGANISATION:
a. Peace Centre Yes/No b. ORGANIZATION OF PILGRIMAGES Yes/No i. Since when? ...
www.medjugorje.hr/Anketa ENG OK.pdf

organization of group travels and visits; ORGANIZATION
OF PILGRIMAGES; residence permits for working in Germany; tourist ...
www.dialcom.com.pl/AS-TUR/fc1389en.htm
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
спасибо огромное! то, что надо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1organization of pilgrimages
Nikita Kobrin
4 +1Pilgrim travel organisation, pilrim tour organisationxxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pilgrim travel organisation, pilrim tour organisation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 01:25:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata, sorry : pilGrim tour organisation

Pilgrim Tours
Description: Wholesale tour operator offering land and cruise programs for groups and individuals to Greece, Turkey,...
http://www.pilgrimtours.com/ - 1k - En cache - Pages similaires

American Pilgrim - Travel with a Challenge ...
... , The Art of Pilgrimage: the Seeker\'s Guide to Making Travel Sacred (Conari ... Click on picture to learn about the \'pilgrim passport\' The final variable, the ...
http://www.travelwithachallenge.com/Spanish_Walking_Tour_Pil...

VirtualTourist.com - Pilgrim Travel Guide
... Click Here, Pilgrim Travel Guide, Local Time: Dec 03, 2002 11:42 EDT. Travel Resources for Pilgrim. Click Here. ...
http://www.virtualtourist.com/vt/c6047/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 01:30:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Паломничество (от лат. Palma - пальма), путешествие верующих к так называемым святым местам в надежде получить \"сверхъестественную помощь\". ....
Для поощрения П. и в целях религиозной пропаганды составлялись многочисленные путеводители (итинерарии), многие из которых, как и описания самих П., стали впоследствии важными историческими источниками. Наряду с Палестиной (является местом П. для христиан, иудеев и мусульман) П. предпринимались и предпринимаются: у православных - в Константинополь (в средние века), на гору Афон (Греция); у католиков - в Рим и Лорето (Италия), в Лурд (Франция); у мусульман П. (хаджж) совершается в Мекку и Медину (Саудовская Аравия), Кербелу и Неджеф (Ирак); у ламаистов - в Лхасу (Китай). Центры П. индусов - Илахабад и Варанаси (Бенарес, Индия); буддистов и синтоистов - Нара (Япония). Церковные организации используют П. для укрепления влияния религии, распространения легенд о \"чудесах\", творимых в местах П., а также как значительный источник доходов.
http://encycl.yandex.ru/cgi-bin/art.pl?art=bse/00056/98500.h...

Русская Православная Церковь
Официальный Web-сервер Московского Патриархата
ПАЛОМНИЧЕСТВО
......организует паломничество во Святую Землю (включая Синай),.....
http://www.orthodox.org.ru/pallom/index.htm

В октябре Паломнический отдел предлагает пять паломнических маршрутов
В октябре Паломнический отдел предлагает пять паломнических маршрутов.
Организованный в Екатеринбургской епархии Паломнический отдел каждый месяц предлагает желающим несколько маршрутов таких поездок.
http://orthodox.etel.ru/2002/37/pl_palom.shtml

Паломническая служба \"Крева\" - Паломнические маршруты
Маршруты паломнической службы
Предлагаем маршруты паломнических поездок и экскурсий для групп школьников, а также других сформированных групп.
http://www.kreva.ru/txts/ps/ps_ma.html

Доска Объявлений (Православная Жизнь)
Помогите в составлении паломнического маршрута.
Православная семья из Дальнего Востока составляет маршрут паломнической поездки по святым местам Центральной части России на летнее время года для ...
http://www.ortho-rus.ru/cgi-bin/ns_file.cgi?3 14_968

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 01:38:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: Pilgrimage tours/travels organisation

Special Interest Tours (Pilgrim Tours)
... HIMALAYAN PILGRIMAGE TOURS : 1. Tyangboche Gompa, Khumbu. Autumn & Spring. Located as the altitude of 1000-14000 ft., know the monastry order, organisation, ...
http://www4.dewa.or.jp/NEPAL/special-e.htm

... reservations, Organisation and operation of optional excursions, Preparation and proposition of Special Interest Tours,Biblical/Pilgrim Tours, Archaeological ...
http://www.resitaltours.com.tr/altframe.html

Indfo!: Travel and Tourism/Travel Agencies -
... Translate Nandi Travels -Nandi Travels,is an organisation specialising in ... adventure tours,desert tours,beach tours,wildlife tours,pilgrim tours,air ticketing ...
http://www.indfo.com/private/pages/Travel_and_Tourism/ Travel_Agencies/more8.html

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: organizing pilgrim tour, organizing pilgrimages
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лариса

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organization of pilgrimages


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 01:36:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеры:

Pilgrimages
... Thanks to this challenging experience we have decided to create a sector
in our agency dedicated to the ORGANIZATION OF PILGRIMAGES. ...
www.bigben.it/pilgrimages/pilgrimages.htm

Conference in 1985, in order to study the suitability of suggesting to the Italian
bishops \"that they publicly dissuade the ORGANIZATION OF PILGRIMAGES to the ...
members.tripod.com/~chonak/documents/ m19980721_peric.html

Organisations attached to your organisation 2. CHARACTERISTICS OF THE ORGANISATION:
a. Peace Centre Yes/No b. ORGANIZATION OF PILGRIMAGES Yes/No i. Since when? ...
www.medjugorje.hr/Anketa ENG OK.pdf

organization of group travels and visits; ORGANIZATION
OF PILGRIMAGES; residence permits for working in Germany; tourist ...
www.dialcom.com.pl/AS-TUR/fc1389en.htm

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
спасибо огромное! то, что надо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: organizing pilgrimages
5 mins