KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Диплом младшего специалиста

English translation: Diploma of a Junior Specialist


15:48 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Диплом младшего специалиста
Перевод диплома художественного училища (среднее специальное заведение - 5 лет обучения) для США.
sergei
English translation:Diploma of a Junior Specialist
Explanation:
Junior Specialist Diploma

IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:56:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Specialist Diploma - University of North Dakota Grand Forks. Specialist Diploma. The Specialist Diploma is available only in the field of Educational Leadership. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:57:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beauty Specialist Diploma - ... Certification i) VTCT ~ Diploma in Beauty Specialist Techniques ii) Diploma in Beauty Specialist Techniques awarded by The Holistic Training Centre. ...
http://www.holistictrainingcentre.co.uk/beauty_specialist_di...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:57:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Computer Information Specialist Diploma Program - New Jersey - trade schools directory. computer information specialist diploma program. Dover Business College. Computer Information Specialist Program. ...
http://www.trade-schools.net/dover-business-college/computer... search within this site



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:59:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Второй вариант - JUNIOR SPECIALIST DIPLOMA - более распространен
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Junior Specialist Diploma
Nikita Kobrin
4 +2Diploma of a Junior Specialist
Mark Vaintroub
4 +1Junior Specialist DiplomaLQA Russian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diploma of a Junior Specialist


Explanation:
Junior Specialist Diploma

IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:56:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Specialist Diploma - University of North Dakota Grand Forks. Specialist Diploma. The Specialist Diploma is available only in the field of Educational Leadership. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:57:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beauty Specialist Diploma - ... Certification i) VTCT ~ Diploma in Beauty Specialist Techniques ii) Diploma in Beauty Specialist Techniques awarded by The Holistic Training Centre. ...
http://www.holistictrainingcentre.co.uk/beauty_specialist_di...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:57:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Computer Information Specialist Diploma Program - New Jersey - trade schools directory. computer information specialist diploma program. Dover Business College. Computer Information Specialist Program. ...
http://www.trade-schools.net/dover-business-college/computer... search within this site



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:59:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Второй вариант - JUNIOR SPECIALIST DIPLOMA - более распространен

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
13 hrs

agree  Deborah Hoffman: One absolutely cannot translate it as "Undergraduate Degree" which implies a full four years of college.
1 day22 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Junior Specialist Diploma


Explanation:
.

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Sounds good
56 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Junior Specialist Diploma


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Sounds good, too.
55 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin
14 hrs