KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Техническая реализация сайта

English translation: the web site's technical implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:техническая реализация сайта
English translation:the web site's technical implementation
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

09:49 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Техническая реализация сайта
Контроль качества технической реализации сайта

Что это такое?
Oyra
Russian Federation
web site technical implementation
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1см ниже
ttagir
5 +1web site technical implementation
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
web site technical implementation


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJoeYeckley: The web site's technical implementation
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже


Explanation:
Assurance of the site's technical realization (instantiation) and functioning.
Речь идет о том, что смотрится как "софт" написан, как оный согласуется с "хардом" и как все это работает с конкретной "нетварей", Сюда же входит контроль, скажем, за дайлапом и модемными пулами (может иноглда их срочно передернуть надо). Немного контролируется и безопасность *есть фейруолы?) Для малых сайтов это - часть сисадминской работы. Для больших и даже очень больших (но по 5 рублей) - отдельная штатная (дежурная) единица. На черезчур больших - некий отдел (возможно, с паяльниками и сотовыми телефонами :-) ). Кажется начинаю догадываться про что именно идет речь:-)... Если это - заявка на грант, то имеет смысл ознакомить по-подробнее (недавно весьма похожую писал:-) ).
Yours,
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr