KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Программное обеспечение автоматизированных систем управления

English translation: Automatic control system software


10:06 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Программное обеспечение автоматизированных систем управления
Это специальность человека, который закончил авиационный ВУЗ в Киеве.
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:Automatic control system software
Explanation:
Or maybe just automatic control software

Ref.:
Automatic Control Logic (ACL) Software for the CAC EXS-1000 ...
CAC Automatic Control Logic (ACL) Software. Quick Links ... the window. Features
of the CAC Automatic Control Logic (ACL) Software Module. ...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2software for automated control systems
Sergey Strakhov
5 +1см ниже
ttagir
2 +3Automatic control system software
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
software for automated control systems


Explanation:
Journals' Bibliography co0054 - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]
... systems, input/output systems, application packages); - information management systems
software; - software for automated control systems; - software simulation ...
www.andrigal.com/ils99/journals/100/co0054.htm

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Used to encounter.
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Automatic control system software


Explanation:
Or maybe just automatic control software

Ref.:
Automatic Control Logic (ACL) Software for the CAC EXS-1000 ...
CAC Automatic Control Logic (ACL) Software. Quick Links ... the window. Features
of the CAC Automatic Control Logic (ACL) Software Module. ...



    www.ep-solutions.com/Solutions/CAC/ Software_Automatic_Control_Logic.html
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Automatic control system software
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 hrs

agree  protolmach
16 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже


Explanation:
я бы все же написал "Software Tools (Environment, на худой конец Means) for Automated Control Systems"
В противное случае (Software for Automated Control Systems) получается как "программа для АСУ". Можно ведь написать и "Automated Control System ACS-Software" (посмотрите ссылочки сами, плиз) Посему, для полной ясности, нужно так, как указано повыше... Понятно, что формализьм, но это же диплом переводится...
Yours,
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins