KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Веб-специалист службы поддержки

English translation: см ниже


10:28 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Веб-специалист службы поддержки
Про просто support team specialist мне понятно, но web-specialist - как-то не доходчиво. К тому же я не очень понимаю, чем человек занимался (может, вы уже догадались - я перевожу пачку биографий/CV, но лично не знаю людей, которые там описываются). Есть идеи?
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:см ниже
Explanation:
web-specialist in (a) support team
можно
www-support (specalist) in Support Team (Support Service)
- вполне понятно и красивишно ;-)
webmaster - не проходит...
T.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3см ниже
ttagir
4 +2expert (or webmaster) in the web support team
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expert (or webmaster) in the web support team


Explanation:
University of Bath Expertise Directory -
... If the area in which you are interested is not found by the search engine or you
are unable to contact the expert, contact the Web Support Team on 01225 826017 ...
www.bath.ac.uk/expertise

NSC - Web Support Team
... If you are interested to join the Web Support Team or become a Contributor
in any capacity, please contact the the Webmaster. Web ...
www.nsc.ca/webteam/ - 15k - 22 Mдrz 2003

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Possible.
36 mins

agree  xxxsergey: or web designer
5 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см ниже


Explanation:
web-specialist in (a) support team
можно
www-support (specalist) in Support Team (Support Service)
- вполне понятно и красивишно ;-)
webmaster - не проходит...
T.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
22 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs

agree  protolmach
15 hrs