KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Насыщенное информационное наполнение

English translation: rich information content


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Насыщенное информационное наполнение
English translation:rich information content
Entered by: Mauricio Vicente

23:41 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Насыщенное информационное наполнение
(сайта)
В том смысле, что информация на сайте хорошо изложена и вся полезна. Как это сказать?
Oyra
Russian Federation
rich information content
Explanation:
Like a chocolate cheesecake, or a good book.
Selected response from:

xxxJoeYeckley
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rich information contentxxxJoeYeckley
4 +2The site contains a lot/plenty of useful informationxxxOleg Pashuk
4abundant and useful content
Marichka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rich information content


Explanation:
Like a chocolate cheesecake, or a good book.

xxxJoeYeckley
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 971
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: i think you're confusing chocolate cheesecake with chocolate-praline fortune cookies
15 mins
  -> I defer to your greater exeperience in these matters.

agree  Dimman
4 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 hrs

agree  uFO
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The site contains a lot/plenty of useful information


Explanation:
- why not just spell it out?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 00:45:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The site is very informative

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 00:52:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The site is full of information

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: say it like it is Oleg
11 mins
  -> sure Dan:). Thank you

agree  GaryG: Oleg da man! :-)
31 mins
  -> Thank you:-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abundant and useful content


Explanation:
еще вариант:
The site is prolific of useful information

Marichka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3