KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Начальник отдела общественных связей

English translation: Head of Public Relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Начальник отдела общественных связей
English translation:Head of Public Relations
Entered by: Jack Doughty

23:45 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Начальник отдела общественных связей
Тоже штамп забыла...
Oyra
Russian Federation
Head of Public Relations
Explanation:
(no need for "Department")
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Мне, наверное, было совсем плохо, что я про PR забыла. Спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17Head of Public Relations
Jack Doughty
4PR (GPR) Managercillegio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Head of Public Relations


Explanation:
(no need for "Department")

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Мне, наверное, было совсем плохо, что я про PR забыла. Спасибо огромное!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka
4 mins

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
7 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
20 mins

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
20 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
49 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
53 mins

agree  Emil Tubinshlak
1 hr

agree  protolmach
2 hrs

agree  Yulia Shevchenko (Coe): precisely!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  gmarina
3 hrs

agree  cillegio
3 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
6 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 hrs

agree  Marichka
8 hrs

agree  uFO
15 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 day21 hrs

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
2 days2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PR (GPR) Manager


Explanation:
Public Relations (Government & Public Relations ) Manager

cillegio
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 30