KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

рП ЧПРТПУБН ТПУУЙЙУЛПЗП ФБНПЦЕООПЗП ЪБЛПОПДБФЕМШУФЧБ ФТЕВХЕФУС ПВОПЧЙФШ ЪОБОЙС О

English translation: We need to bring up to date our knowledge pertaining to the Russian custom's law and regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:По вопросам Российского таможенного законодательства требуется обновить знания на данный момент
English translation:We need to bring up to date our knowledge pertaining to the Russian custom's law and regulations
Entered by: myrafla

18:41 Mar 30, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: рП ЧПРТПУБН ТПУУЙЙУЛПЗП ФБНПЦЕООПЗП ЪБЛПОПДБФЕМШУФЧБ ФТЕВХЕФУС ПВОПЧЙФШ ЪОБОЙС О
рП ЧПРТПУБН ТПУУЙЙУЛПЗП ФБНПЦЕООПЗП ЪБЛПОПДБФЕМШУФЧБ ФТЕВХЕФУС ПВОПЧЙФШ ЪОБОЙС ОБ ДБООЩЙ НПНЕОФ
Roman Zolotonosov
United States
We need to bring up to date our knowledge pertaining to the Russian custom's law and regulations
Explanation:
Кажется, речь идет о том, что требуется войти в курс современных положений таможенных требований страны.
Selected response from:

myrafla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1When working with Russian customs legislation,xxxJoeYeckley
5Currently we need to upgrade our knowledge on the Russian customs legislation.Gale
4We need to bring up to date our knowledge pertaining to the Russian custom's law and regulations
myrafla


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
When working with Russian customs legislation,


Explanation:
one needs to get the very latest information

xxxJoeYeckley
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 971

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: terrible source Russian :(
3 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We need to bring up to date our knowledge pertaining to the Russian custom's law and regulations


Explanation:
Кажется, речь идет о том, что требуется войти в курс современных положений таможенных требований страны.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Currently we need to upgrade our knowledge on the Russian customs legislation.


Explanation:
The verb "upgrade" is often used now in docs of international organisations, especially regarding "knowledge and skills".

Gale
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4