KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

мутагенное действие для гидробионтов,гонадотоксическое действие для гидробионтов

English translation: mutagenic effect, gonadotoxic effect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:мутагенное действие, гонадотоксическое действие
English translation:mutagenic effect, gonadotoxic effect
Entered by: Jack Doughty

11:05 May 16, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: мутагенное действие для гидробионтов,гонадотоксическое действие для гидробионтов
agrochemistry:toxicolgical assessment of preparations related to fishing industry.
мутагенное действие для гидробионтов.
гонадотоксическое действие для гидробионтов
get_kkn
mutagenic effect on aquatic organisms, gonadotoxic effect on aquatic organisms
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mutagenic effect on aquatic organisms, gonadotoxic effect on aquatic organisms
Jack Doughty
3mutagenous effect on marine life, gonadotoxic effect on marine life2rush


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mutagenic effect on aquatic organisms, gonadotoxic effect on aquatic organisms


Explanation:
*


    Callaham's R-E Sci. & Tech. Dic.
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJoeYeckley: Beniumovich and Rivkin's agree R-E medical dictionary concurs
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  temmy
23 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mutagenous effect on marine life, gonadotoxic effect on marine life


Explanation:
mutagenous effect on marine life (aquatic life or water life), gonadotoxic effect on marine life (aquatic life or water life)

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673