KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

коллекторно-дренажная сеть (установление величины выноса препаратас поверхностны

English translation: collection and drainage system (determining the compound's surface outflow volume)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:коллекторно-дренажная сеть (установление величины выноса препаратас поверхностны
English translation:collection and drainage system (determining the compound's surface outflow volume)
Entered by: Mauricio Vicente

11:23 May 16, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: коллекторно-дренажная сеть (установление величины выноса препаратас поверхностны
agrochemistry:toxicolgical assessment of preparations
коллекторно-дренажная сеть (установление величины выноса препаратас поверхностным и подземным стоком за пределы чека и алее за пределы рисовой оосительной системы)
get_kkn
collection and drainage system
Explanation:
(determining the substance's surface outflow volume)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 11:29:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compound may be better than substance...
Selected response from:

xxxJoeYeckley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5collector and drainage system
trono
4collection and drainage systemxxxJoeYeckley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection and drainage system


Explanation:
(determining the substance's surface outflow volume)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 11:29:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compound may be better than substance...

xxxJoeYeckley
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 971

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collector and drainage system


Explanation:
collector and drainage system

trono
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian