KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

В.Р.

English translation: temporary driving permit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В.Р. (временное разрешение)
English translation:temporary driving permit
Entered by: Elenacb

12:00 May 17, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ documents
Russian term or phrase: В.Р.
В российских водительских правах, в графе «Особые отметки», напечатано:

В.Р. ВЫДАНО

Что сие есть?
Vadim Khazin
temporary driving permit
Explanation:
See the link below.
I am not certain, though.
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5временное разрешение
Leonid Dzhepko
4 +1временное разрешение
Natalie
3 +1temporary driving permit
Elenacb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
временное разрешение


Explanation:
just guessing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 09:58:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

temporary (driving) permit, конечно

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: :-)
2 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: temporary driving permit
5 mins

agree  Vesselina Georgieva
3 hrs

agree  Dash
3 days2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
временное разрешение


Explanation:
Возможно.

http://gibdd.lnet.ru/1_1.htm
http://gibdd.lnet.ru/dubl_vr.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: Очень был удивлен, что ни у МВД, ни у ГИБДД нет английской версии сайта. А то я вчера как раз искал хороший термин для ГИБДД
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temporary driving permit


Explanation:
See the link below.
I am not certain, though.


    Reference: http://www.usembassy.ru/consular/wwwhca8.html
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
52 mins