KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

трудовая деятельность

English translation: labor activity; professional life ; working career ; work experience;


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:трудовая деятельность
English translation:labor activity; professional life ; working career ; work experience;
Entered by: Igor Zabuta

11:43 May 21, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: трудовая деятельность
без контекста
Hadjismel
labor activity; professional life ; working career ; work experience;
Explanation:
- из Lingvo Economics Dict:
labor activity

- из Multitran:
общ. working career
экон. labor activity; work effort; professional life
бухг. labour activity

Если резюме - work experience...

Selected response from:

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Grading comment
I thank all for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2occupation
Uldis Liepkalns
5labor activity; professional life ; working career ; work experience;
Igor Zabuta
5experience2rush
4professional lifeDash
2work/ work activity
Elenacb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
occupation


Explanation:
tozje bez konteksta :)

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
51 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experience


Explanation:
working career
labor activity
work effort — трудовая деятельность, интенсивность труда



2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
work/ work activity


Explanation:
guessing

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labor activity; professional life ; working career ; work experience;


Explanation:
- из Lingvo Economics Dict:
labor activity

- из Multitran:
общ. working career
экон. labor activity; work effort; professional life
бухг. labour activity

Если резюме - work experience...



Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
I thank all for the help.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional life


Explanation:
guessing

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 35