KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

технология делового общения

English translation: Methods of Business Communication


07:55 May 27, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: технология делового общения
из диплома экономиста.
О чем этот предмет - не имею ни малейшего представления....
Svetlana Touloub
English translation:Methods of Business Communication
Explanation:
Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The study of business relationships
David Knowles
5 +1Business Communication
Natalia Koltsova
4 +2Methods of Business Communication
Sergey Strakhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The study of business relationships


Explanation:
maybe "science" instead of "study"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 08:00:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.law.udc.edu/Current_students/pdf/summer_2003_cour...

207 Business Organizations II (3 credits) (Professor Rogers)
This course continues the study of business relationships begun in Business Organization I. It focuses on the basic legal and economic principles related to the organization, operation, and dissolution of corporations, with a significant emphasis on issues and problems of closely held corporations and federal corporate law issues. Business Organizations I is not a prerequisite, but is recommended.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min

agree  Igor Kreknin: Business Communication Technology ?
2 mins
  -> "Technology" implies hardware, and "communication" is instant rather than longterm, like "relationship"

agree  Mark Vaintroub
12 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Methods of Business Communication


Explanation:
Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Koltsova
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
12 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Communication


Explanation:
По-моему это просто "Business Communication". Это очень традиционно, куча ссылок в сети (см. ниже). Можно добавить Skills/Techniques, хотя совершенно необязательно (может быть, даже вредно :))

http://bcq.theabc.org/
Business Communication Quarterly is a refereed journal devoted to the teaching
of business communication, which is a broad, interdisciplinary field. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 08:24:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Почему-то только одна ссылка напечаталась в \"references\". Их вообще-то туча. 1-ая (см. выше) наиболее наглядная, но можно и еще:

http://www.business-communication.com/
IMPROVE YOUR BUSINESS COMMUNICATION SKILLS
Strong business communication skills are critical to your success. In order to succeed
in today\'s competitive environment you have to communicate effectively. ...

Это со SKILLS...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 08:28:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pbs.org/als/intro_buscomm/

Introduction to Business Communication
Tools for Leadership
Course overview

Explores the basic foundation and principles of effective communication in business and the professions, teaching students the fundaments needed to achieve individual and organizational success.

Еще пожалуйста... :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 08:30:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TO: Sergey Strakhov

печаТАла :)))


    Reference: http://www.theabc.org/
Natalia Koltsova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо. Я свой ответ печала, еще не видев Вашего...