KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

гигиенические нормирования.

English translation: hygienic norms and regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:гигиенические нормирования.
English translation:hygienic norms and regulations
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

11:42 May 27, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: гигиенические нормирования.
aGROCHEMISTRY:PESTICDES REGISTRATION
get_kkn
hygienic norms and regulations
Explanation:
а "нормирования" во множ. числе - єто не вполне по-русски. Дали бы контексту побольше, глядишь, еще чего-нибудь и "отшлифуем"

Draft National Environmental Health Action Plan (NEHAP) Head of State Supervisory Inspection for Sanitary/
Hygienic Norms and Regulations. Occupational and Living Environment. ...
www.womenaid.org/caucasus/nehap/agenda.html - 34k - Im Cache

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hygienic norms and regulations
Sergey Strakhov
3hygienic ratings
Kirill Semenov
3hygiene regulations
Elenacb
2sanitary norms
danya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sanitary norms


Explanation:
or probably sanitation norms

danya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 772

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hygiene regulations


Explanation:
x

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hygienic norms and regulations


Explanation:
а "нормирования" во множ. числе - єто не вполне по-русски. Дали бы контексту побольше, глядишь, еще чего-нибудь и "отшлифуем"

Draft National Environmental Health Action Plan (NEHAP) Head of State Supervisory Inspection for Sanitary/
Hygienic Norms and Regulations. Occupational and Living Environment. ...
www.womenaid.org/caucasus/nehap/agenda.html - 34k - Im Cache

Удачи!


Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hygienic ratings


Explanation:
Multitran:

экол. гигиеническое нормирование содержания вредных веществ в окружающей среде hygienic rating of harmful substances in environment

экол. гигиеническое нормирование содержания примесей hygienic rating content

мед. гигиеническое нормирование hygienic rating

мед. гигиеническое нормирование setting of environmental standards

экол. комплексное гигиеническое нормирование вредных веществ integrated hygienic rating of harmful substances

мед. комплексное гигиеническое нормирование integrated hygienic rating


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318