ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

детское порно

English translation: child pornography

00:16 Jun 18, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: детское порно
секс, порно

English translation:child pornography
Explanation:
or "kiddy porn" (slang)
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15child pornography
William Stein
5 +7child porn
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
child pornography


Explanation:
or "kiddy porn" (slang)

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: formal
43 mins

agree  Yuri Geifman
49 mins

agree  Irena Gintilas
1 hr

agree  GaryG
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: child porno
3 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
4 hrs

agree  Yelena.
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: & with Vladimir Dubisskiy.
6 hrs

agree  engrus
7 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
7 hrs

agree  Elenacb
8 hrs

agree  Denis Kiselev: child porno
8 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
9 hrs

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
10 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
14 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
child porn


Explanation:
like on this site


    Reference: http://www.antichildporn.org/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zeltsman
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
5 hrs

agree  Igor Zabuta: yes, porn, not porno
8 hrs

agree  huntr
8 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
8 hrs

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
1 day3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
13 days