KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Что было автоматизировано, какие проблемы требовалось решить

English translation: what was automated; what problems were to be resolved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Что было автоматизировано, какие проблемы требовалось решить
English translation:what was automated; what problems were to be resolved
Entered by: Leonid Dzhepko

06:16 Jun 27, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Что было автоматизировано, какие проблемы требовалось решить
"Что было автоматизировано, какие проблемы требовалось решить"
- это пункт анкеты
Demo
what was automated; what problems were to be resolved
Explanation:
или bottlenecks
Selected response from:

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7what was automated; what problems were to be resolved
Leonid Dzhepko
5what (which procedures/processes) was (were) automated, what kind of problems have you encountered?
Mikhail Kriviniouk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
what was automated; what problems were to be resolved


Explanation:
или bottlenecks

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: seems quite clear, strange to see this kind of question in the 'Pro' section...
2 hrs

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
5 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
8 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: what problems YET to be resolved. I think:)
18 hrs

agree  xxxjohnyxx
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what (which procedures/processes) was (were) automated, what kind of problems have you encountered?


Explanation:
or ... what problems were you faced with?, ... what issues did you have to resolve?

Just some options...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 10:27:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another one:

what issues/problems were addressed?

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 155