KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Сообщение успешно отправлено.

English translation: Message (has been) sent (successfully).


19:12 Jun 27, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Сообщение успешно отправлено.
Russian Language
Jigar Muni
English translation:Message (has been) sent (successfully).
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 54 mins (2003-06-27 22:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мой вариант (судя по контексту) предполагает, что речь идет о системном сообщении, выдаваемом после успешной отправки электронного письма и т.п.

Message sent.
Message sent successfully.
Message has been sent successfully.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Message (has been) sent (successfully).
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +9Your message was sent successfully
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Your message was sent successfully


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uFO
4 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Встречалось и такое. Более по-американски - их лексика, конечно, господствует.
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Emil Tubinshlak
24 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Boris Popov
44 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  huntr
53 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  xxxJoeYeckley: a more human touch.
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  nettranslatorde
17 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Message (has been) sent (successfully).


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 54 mins (2003-06-27 22:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мой вариант (судя по контексту) предполагает, что речь идет о системном сообщении, выдаваемом после успешной отправки электронного письма и т.п.

Message sent.
Message sent successfully.
Message has been sent successfully.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uFO
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Наибольший набор встречавшихяс вариантов.
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Emil Tubinshlak
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena.
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  GaryG
34 mins
  -> Thank you, Gary!

agree  Nikita Kobrin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Никита!

agree  xxxJoeYeckley: good for an automated reply
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Joseph! I assume it's a system message.

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вера!

agree  nettranslatorde
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)