KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

долбанутые

English translation: stupid


16:04 Jul 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: долбанутые
Все эти долбанутые визы.
L
English translation:stupid
Explanation:
По отношению к визам "crazy" как-то не вяжется
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4crazy, f*cking, bloody
Сергей Лузан
3stupid
mk_lab


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
crazy, f*cking, bloody


Explanation:
Luck, L!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 20:48:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Darned, f*cking, bloody (without \"crazy\")

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin: f*cking, bloody Только в оригинале д.б. не "долбанутые", а "долбнутые". Между этими словами существенноя разница.
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Nikita Kobrin, обязательно учту! :)

agree  Emil Tubinshlak
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, tubinshlak!

agree  Leonid Dzhepko
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Leonid Dzhepko!

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: bloody, f...ing, frigging
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Vladimir Pochinov, обязательно учту! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stupid


Explanation:
По отношению к визам "crazy" как-то не вяжется

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Ну, не знаю, не уверен, mk_lab
19 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab