KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

обзор интервью

English translation: articles, reviews, interviews,


20:02 Jul 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: обзор интервью
написание и продвижение в СМИ статей, обзоров интервью...
nrabate
United States
English translation:articles, reviews, interviews,
Explanation:
Я уверена, что здесь просто пропущена запятая.

В принципе, обзор интервью - interview survey (это обзор НА ОСНОВЕ интервью), но здесь не о нем речь
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Many thanks to Vera for the prompt and precise response and all those who concurred.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9articles, reviews, interviews,xxxVera Fluhr
5 +1articles, interview reviews
myrafla
4 +1writing and ... articles, reviews
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
articles, reviews, interviews,


Explanation:
Я уверена, что здесь просто пропущена запятая.

В принципе, обзор интервью - interview survey (это обзор НА ОСНОВЕ интервью), но здесь не о нем речь

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913
Grading comment
Many thanks to Vera for the prompt and precise response and all those who concurred.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alya: да, скорее всего, пропущена запятая
17 mins
  -> Cпасибо

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
28 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov
32 mins
  -> спасибо, Кирилл

agree  nettranslatorde
35 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Nikita Kobrin: Sure.
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub: Очень даже похоже на правду...
4 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  huntr
1 day14 hrs
  -> спасибо

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articles, interview reviews


Explanation:
an opportunity to review the interview ... station: news, documentaries, i nterviews, panel discussions ... the public, through the mass media and or ... (если в оригинале нет запятой).

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
6 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
writing and ... articles, reviews


Explanation:
without obzor interview - just 'review'

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
1 day8 hrs