KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Отчет о результатах санитарно-эпидемиологической экспертизы

English translation: Report on sanitary-epidemiological examination results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отчет о результатах санитарно-эпидемиологической экспертизы
English translation:Report on sanitary-epidemiological examination results
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

09:10 Jul 6, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Отчет о результатах санитарно-эпидемиологической экспертизы
Отчет о результатах санитарно-эпидемиологической экспертизы продовольственного сырья и продуктов питания

Если можно всю фразу, потому что у них и продовольственные и пищевой - food
Yuliya Panas
Report on of sanitary- epidemiological examination results
Explanation:
(or expertise results)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:50:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, \"of\" is is not needed, just a mistype.
Selected response from:

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Report on of sanitary- epidemiological examination results
Uldis Liepkalns
4Report on expert advices of sanitary and epidemiological examination of foodstuffs and provisionsInna


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Report on of sanitary- epidemiological examination results


Explanation:
(or expertise results)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:50:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, \"of\" is is not needed, just a mistype.

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Был вопрос, пол-моему, можно даже линк найти на "санитарно-эпидемиологической "
10 mins

agree  xxxJoeYeckley: ...sanitary AND epidemiological analysis...
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
8 days

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Report on expert advices of sanitary and epidemiological examination of foodstuffs and provisions


Explanation:

Вместо слова sanitary иногда используют слово medical. Для зарубежного клиента это наиболее понятно.

Продовольственное сырье - думаю, что здесь большой разницы между словами food products, articles of food and foodstuff нет.
Некоторые продукты питания с точки зрения процесса производства нельзя назвать продуктами питания, хотя они годны к употреблению.





Inna
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 17