KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

учет особенностей

English translation: considering/ (consideration, taking intoaccount) of particularities/ peculiarities/ (specific


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:учет особенностей
English translation:considering/ (consideration, taking intoaccount) of particularities/ peculiarities/ (specific
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:11 Jul 7, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: учет особенностей
Более детальный сбор данных о системе распределения средств нужен для более точного учета особенностей трубного производства.
laviniya
considering/ (consideration, taking intoaccount) of particularities/ peculiarities/ (specific
Explanation:
features. Hope it helps a little. Good luck, laviniya!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 10:17:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо большое за грейдинг, laviniya!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, мне тоже казалось что как-то так должно быть.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2considering the details
Yuri Smirnov
4considering/ (consideration, taking intoaccount) of particularities/ peculiarities/ (specific
Сергей Лузан
3to take full account of the specifics
Kirill Semenov
3to better adapt to the nature of ... industry
Alex Volovodenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to better adapt to the nature of ... industry


Explanation:
или не industry, что там лучше подойдет...

to better conform to the ... features?


Alex Volovodenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 140

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
considering the details


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: или particularities/ peculiarities/ specific features
2 hrs

agree  huntr
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considering/ (consideration, taking intoaccount) of particularities/ peculiarities/ (specific


Explanation:
features. Hope it helps a little. Good luck, laviniya!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 10:17:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо большое за грейдинг, laviniya!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, мне тоже казалось что как-то так должно быть.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to take full account of the specifics


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318