KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

дом 2, стр. 3

English translation: house 2, building 3


11:16 Jul 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: дом 2, стр. 3
сабж
lama
English translation:house 2, building 3
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5house 2, building 3
huntr
5house 2, page 3
Ravindra Godbole
5Volume 2, page 32rush


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
house 2, building 3


Explanation:
-

huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alya
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Elenacb
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: house /(number) 2, building 3
15 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yakov Tomara: Все правильно, только при указании адресов их лучше транслитерировать: dom 2, str. 1
1 day1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Yelena.
2 days3 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Volume 2, page 3


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alya: it's a postal address, not a book reference
30 mins
  -> Thanks, Alya. It's just a variant. I wonder what will fall from the Asker a bit later... ;)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
дом 2, стр. 3
house 2, page 3


Explanation:
It should have been I think Volume 2 in the question instead of house 2 because house and page do not match.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alya: it's a postal address, not a book reference
26 mins