KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

вся фраза, please

English translation: The Directorate of Current Information of the Khar'kov Oblast Directorate of Internal Affairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Управление оперативной информации при Управлении министерства внутренних дел Украины в Харьковской области
English translation:The Directorate of Current Information of the Khar'kov Oblast Directorate of Internal Affairs
Entered by: GaryG

12:44 Nov 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: вся фраза, please
Управление оперативной информации при Управлении министерства внутренних дел Украины в Харьковской области
svogin
The Directorate of Current Information of the Khar'kov Oblast Directorate of Internal Affairs
Explanation:
It shouldn't be necessary to put "Ukraine" as that would be known from context (and geography) but if it seems necessary then you can put it after the city name
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Directorate of Current Information of the Khar'kov Oblast Directorate of Internal Affairs
GaryG
4Operative information Section of Internal Affairs Department in the Ukraine in Khar'kov Region
Сергей Лузан
3См. ниже
Maria Dobrianskaya
3Field information administration attached to the Kharkov Regional
Dimman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operative information Section of Internal Affairs Department in the Ukraine in Khar'kov Region


Explanation:
Good luck, svogin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Directorate of Current Information of the Khar'kov Oblast Directorate of Internal Affairs


Explanation:
It shouldn't be necessary to put "Ukraine" as that would be known from context (and geography) but if it seems necessary then you can put it after the city name

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3426
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Natalie
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Field information administration attached to the Kharkov Regional


Explanation:
Department of the Internal Affairs Ministry of the Ukraine

IMHO

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 233

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вся фраза, please
См. ниже


Explanation:
Если я не ошибаюсь, то это справка о несудимости (кем выдана)
Почему бы не написать так (в столбик:-):
Administration of Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine
in Kharkiv region
On-line Information Department


Maria Dobrianskaya
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 42