KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

УУР - КМ - МВД

English translation: Bureau of Criminal Investigation - Cabinet of Ministers - Ministry of Internal Affairs


18:39 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: УУР - КМ - МВД
upravlenie ugolovnogo rozyska-km-ministerstva vnutrennkih del
(PLS reply in English or transliterate in Russian)
Cheekita
English translation:Bureau of Criminal Investigation - Cabinet of Ministers - Ministry of Internal Affairs
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

riga
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Criminal Investigation Department/Office/Direction of the Criminal Militia, Interior MinistryxxxVera Fluhr
4Bureau of Criminal Investigation - Cabinet of Ministers - Ministry of Internal Affairsriga


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bureau of Criminal Investigation - Cabinet of Ministers - Ministry of Internal Affairs


Explanation:
.

riga
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Criminal Investigation Department/Office/Direction of the Criminal Militia, Interior Ministry


Explanation:
KM = kriminalnaya milicia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 20:41:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I do not understand your choice, Dear Asker....

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  riga: da, pravilyno, km = kriminalnaya milicia.
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergey Strakhov
48 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
8 hrs
  -> cпасибо