KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

ООЮЛ

English translation: Отдел обслуживания юридических лиц


15:05 Nov 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: ООЮЛ
Anybody know what that stands for? Sokr.ru doesn't seem to have it... The abbreviation appears in a Moscow bank department supervisor's title, next to his signature on the audit report.
Yuri Geifman
Canada
English translation:Отдел обслуживания юридических лиц
Explanation:
На все 100 процентов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-11-10 15:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вариантов перевода множество.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-11-10 15:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corporate Customer Service - я бы предложил так. Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-11-10 15:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As it continues to enhance its corporate customer service, BNP Paribas has decided to appoint senior bankers in charge of strategic European accounts. They will very soon be operative, in particular in Italy, Spain and France

http://invest.bnpparibas.com/en/press_releases/press_release...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-11-10 15:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

US Bank Corporate Customer Service
Attn: Corporate Card
4325 17th Ave SW
Fargo, ND 58125
http://www.state.co.us/gov_dir/gss/cen/travel1/stmp/overview...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Отдел обслуживания юридических лиц
Jarema
5Legal Entities Service Department
Vladimir Stepanov
4corporate clients dpt.
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ООЮЛ
Legal Entities Service Department


Explanation:
Department of Services to Legal Entities
Legal Entities Department

Take your pick!

Отдел по обслуживанию юр.лиц


Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 54

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate clients dpt.


Explanation:
и так можно

а сокращение славное :-)

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ООЮЛ
Отдел обслуживания юридических лиц


Explanation:
На все 100 процентов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-11-10 15:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вариантов перевода множество.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2003-11-10 15:25:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corporate Customer Service - я бы предложил так. Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-11-10 15:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As it continues to enhance its corporate customer service, BNP Paribas has decided to appoint senior bankers in charge of strategic European accounts. They will very soon be operative, in particular in Italy, Spain and France

http://invest.bnpparibas.com/en/press_releases/press_release...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-11-10 15:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

US Bank Corporate Customer Service
Attn: Corporate Card
4325 17th Ave SW
Fargo, ND 58125
http://www.state.co.us/gov_dir/gss/cen/travel1/stmp/overview...

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 412
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dobriansky: Складно получается :)
1 min

agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 hr

agree  Natalie
2 hrs

agree  gmarina
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub: Точно так. Я тут недавно водил по Торонте одного такого из Самары. Так у него тоже было это самое ООЮЛ...:-))
12 hrs

agree  olganet
1 day15 hrs